common 's' Plant Profile Library

common 's' Plant Profile Library
Common Botanical Quick Look Profile/Gallery
Salvia Pacific Blue Salvia brandegei 'Pacific Blue'Salvia brandegei 'Pacific Blue' - Salvia Pacific Blue Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
San Ardo Iris 'San Ardo'Iris 'San Ardo' - San Ardo Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
San Diego sage Salvia munziiSalvia munzii - San Diego sage Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
Santa Cruz Island buckwheat Eriogonum arborescnesEriogonum arborescnes - Santa Cruz Island buckwheat Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
scarlet bugler Penstemon centranthifoliusPenstemon centranthifolius - scarlet bugler Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
scarlet monkey flower Mimulus cardinalisMimulus cardinalis - scarlet monkey flower Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
scrub oak Quercus berberidifoliaQuercus berberidifolia - scrub oak Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
seaside daisy Erigeron glaucusErigeron glaucus - seaside daisy Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
Seaworld Iris germanica TB 'Seaworld' ReIris germanica TB 'Seaworld' Re - Seaworld Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
showy milkweed Asclepias speciosaAsclepias speciosa - showy milkweed Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
showy penstemon Penstemon spectabilisPenstemon spectabilis - showy penstemon Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
silver bush lupine Lupinus albifronsLupinus albifrons - silver bush lupine Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
silver wild rye Leymus condensatus 'Canyon Prince'Leymus condensatus 'Canyon Prince' - silver wild rye Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
silverweed Potentilla anserinaPotentilla anserina - silverweed Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
Simi Valley red monkey flower Mimulus rutilusMimulus rutilus - Simi Valley red monkey flower Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
Smart Aster Lessingia filaginifolia 'Smart Aster'Lessingia filaginifolia 'Smart Aster' - Smart Aster Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
snowberry Symphoricarpos mollisSymphoricarpos mollis - snowberry Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
Solstice Iris germanica TB 'Solstice' ReIris germanica TB 'Solstice' Re - Solstice Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
Spinning Sarah Iris 'Spinning Sarah'Iris 'Spinning Sarah' - Spinning Sarah Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
Spirit of Memphis Iris germanica TB 'Spirt of Memphis'Iris germanica TB 'Spirt of Memphis' - Spirit of Memphis Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
Splash O'Wine Iris germanica TB 'Splash O'Wine'Iris germanica TB 'Splash O'Wine' - Splash O'Wine Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
spreading rush Juncas patensJuncas patens - spreading rush Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
St. Catherine's Lace Eriogonum giganteumEriogonum giganteum - St. Catherine's Lace Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
Starry Nights Iris 'Starry Nights'Iris 'Starry Nights' - Starry Nights Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
sticky monkey flower Mimulus longiflorusMimulus longiflorus - sticky monkey flower Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
sugar bush Rhus ovataRhus ovata - sugar bush Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
Sunny Disposition Iris germanica TB 'Sunny Disposition' ReIris germanica TB 'Sunny Disposition' Re - Sunny Disposition Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
Sunny Shoulders Iris germanica TB 'Sunny Shoulders' ReIris germanica TB 'Sunny Shoulders' Re - Sunny Shoulders Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
Sunol Grade x MSC50 hybrid Iris 'Sunol Grade x MSC50'Iris 'Sunol Grade x MSC50' - Sunol Grade x MSC50 hybrid Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery

OVERVIEW:

CLOSE

List By Botanical Name

  • a
  • b
  • c
  • d
  • e
  • f
  • g
  • h
  • i
  • j
  • k
  • l
  • m
  • n
  • o
  • p
  • q
  • r
  • s
  • t
  • u
  • v
  • w
  • x
  • y
  • z

List By Common Name

  • a
  • b
  • c
  • d
  • e
  • f
  • g
  • h
  • i
  • j
  • k
  • l
  • m
  • n
  • o
  • p
  • q
  • r
  • s
  • t
  • u
  • v
  • w
  • x
  • y
  • z

Featured Plant

soon

Identification

Botanical Name

Populus trichocarpa

Common Name

black cottonwood

Characteristics

Flower Color

N/A

Mature Size

100 tall × 75 wide

Climactic Requirements

Light

Full Sun / Filtered Sun / Part Shade

Water

Moderate / Regular
Profile Availability

Copyright © 2018 Matilija Nursery. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Disclaimer

8225 Waters Road • Moorpark • CA 93021 • p 805 523-8604 • f 805 523-2298

Website designed and developed by SCWD