botanical 'a' Plant Profile Library

botanical 'a' Plant Profile Library
Botanical Common Quick Look Profile/Gallery
Abutilon palmeri Palmer's indian mallowAbutilon palmeri - Palmer's indian mallow Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
Acer negundo box elderAcer negundo - box elder Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
Achillea millefolium 'Island Pink' pink yarrowAchillea millefolium 'Island Pink' - pink yarrow Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
Achillea millifolium yarrowAchillea millifolium - yarrow Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
Aesculus californica California buckeyeAesculus californica - California buckeye Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
Aquilegia chrysantha golden columbineAquilegia chrysantha - golden columbine Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
Aquilegia formosa western columbineAquilegia formosa - western columbine Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
Arctostaphylos 'Dr. Hurd' manzanitaArctostaphylos 'Dr. Hurd' - manzanita Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
Arctostaphylos 'Howard McMinn' manzanitaArctostaphylos 'Howard McMinn' - manzanita Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
Arctostaphylos 'John Dourley' manzanitaArctostaphylos 'John Dourley' - manzanita Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
Arctostaphylos 'Pacific Mist' manzanitaArctostaphylos 'Pacific Mist' - manzanita Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
Arctostaphylos 'Radiant' manzanitaArctostaphylos 'Radiant' - manzanita Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
Arctostaphylos 'Wood's Compacta' manzanitaArctostaphylos 'Wood's Compacta' - manzanita Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
Artemisia douglasiana mugwortArtemisia douglasiana - mugwort Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
Asclepias fascicularis narrow leaf milkweedAsclepias fascicularis - narrow leaf milkweed Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery

OVERVIEW:

CLOSE

List By Botanical Name

  • a
  • b
  • c
  • d
  • e
  • f
  • g
  • h
  • i
  • j
  • k
  • l
  • m
  • n
  • o
  • p
  • q
  • r
  • s
  • t
  • u
  • v
  • w
  • x
  • y
  • z

List By Common Name

  • a
  • b
  • c
  • d
  • e
  • f
  • g
  • h
  • i
  • j
  • k
  • l
  • m
  • n
  • o
  • p
  • q
  • r
  • s
  • t
  • u
  • v
  • w
  • x
  • y
  • z

Featured Plant

soon

Identification

Botanical Name

Ribes specioseum

Common Name

fuchsia flowering gooseberry

Characteristics

Flower Color

Red

Mature Size

8 tall × 8 wide

Climactic Requirements

Light

Filtered Sun / Part Shade / Shade

Water

Drought Tolerant / Occasional
Profile Availability

Copyright © 2014 Matilija Nursery. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Disclaimer

8225 Waters Road • Moorpark • CA 93021 • p 805 523-8604 • f 805 523-2298

Website designed and developed by SCWD