common 'v' Plant Profile Library

common 'v' Plant Profile Library
Common Botanical Quick Look Profile/Gallery
valley oak Quercus lobataQuercus lobata - valley oak Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
verbina lilac Verbina lilacina 'De La Mina'Verbina lilacina 'De La Mina' - verbina lilac Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
Victoria Falls Iris germanica TB 'Victoria Falls' ReIris germanica TB 'Victoria Falls' Re - Victoria Falls Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
Violet Turner Iris germanica TB 'Violet Turner' ReIris germanica TB 'Violet Turner' Re - Violet Turner Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
Voodoo Music Iris Louisiana 'Voodoo Music'Iris Louisiana 'Voodoo Music' - Voodoo Music Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery

OVERVIEW:

CLOSE

List By Botanical Name

  • a
  • b
  • c
  • d
  • e
  • f
  • g
  • h
  • i
  • j
  • k
  • l
  • m
  • n
  • o
  • p
  • q
  • r
  • s
  • t
  • u
  • v
  • w
  • x
  • y
  • z

List By Common Name

  • a
  • b
  • c
  • d
  • e
  • f
  • g
  • h
  • i
  • j
  • k
  • l
  • m
  • n
  • o
  • p
  • q
  • r
  • s
  • t
  • u
  • v
  • w
  • x
  • y
  • z

Featured Plant

soon

Identification

Botanical Name

Rubus ursinus

Common Name

California blackberry

Characteristics

Flower Color

White

Mature Size

1 tall × 5 wide

Climactic Requirements

Light

Full Sun / Filtered Sun / Part Shade

Water

Moderate / Regular
Profile Availability

Copyright © 2014 Matilija Nursery. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Disclaimer

8225 Waters Road • Moorpark • CA 93021 • p 805 523-8604 • f 805 523-2298

Website designed and developed by SCWD