common 'j' Plant Profile Library

common 'j' Plant Profile Library
Common Botanical Quick Look Profile/Gallery
Jacaranda Lad Iris Louisiana 'Jacaranda Lad'Iris Louisiana 'Jacaranda Lad' - Jacaranda Lad Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
Jack Attack Iris Louisiana 'Jack Attack'Iris Louisiana 'Jack Attack' - Jack Attack Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
Jesse's Song Iris germanica tb 'Jesse's Song' reIris germanica tb 'Jesse's Song' re - Jesse's Song Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
Jurassic Park Iris germanica TB 'Jurassic Park' ReIris germanica TB 'Jurassic Park' Re - Jurassic Park Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery

OVERVIEW:

CLOSE

List By Botanical Name

  • a
  • b
  • c
  • d
  • e
  • f
  • g
  • h
  • i
  • j
  • k
  • l
  • m
  • n
  • o
  • p
  • q
  • r
  • s
  • t
  • u
  • v
  • w
  • x
  • y
  • z

List By Common Name

  • a
  • b
  • c
  • d
  • e
  • f
  • g
  • h
  • i
  • j
  • k
  • l
  • m
  • n
  • o
  • p
  • q
  • r
  • s
  • t
  • u
  • v
  • w
  • x
  • y
  • z

Featured Plant

salviachamaedryoides

Identification

Botanical Name

Salvia chamaedryoides

Common Name

germander sage

Characteristics

Flower Color

Blue

Mature Size

2' tall × 2' wide

Climactic Requirements

Light

Full Sun / Filtered Sun

Water

Drought Tolerant / Occasional
Profile Availability

Copyright © 2014 Matilija Nursery. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Disclaimer

8225 Waters Road • Moorpark • CA 93021 • p 805 523-8604 • f 805 523-2298

Website designed and developed by SCWD