common 'h' Plant Profile Library

common 'h' Plant Profile Library
Common Botanical Quick Look Profile/Gallery
Harry's Rootbeer Iris 'Harry's Rootbeer'Iris 'Harry's Rootbeer' - Harry's Rootbeer Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
Her Royal Highness Iris germanica TB 'Her Royal Highness' ReIris germanica TB 'Her Royal Highness' Re - Her Royal Highness Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
holly-leafed cherry Prunus ilicifoliaPrunus ilicifolia - holly-leafed cherry Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
hummingbird sage Salvia spathaceaSalvia spathacea - hummingbird sage Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
hybrid sage Salvia 'Bee's Bliss'Salvia 'Bee's Bliss' - hybrid sage Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
hybrid sage Salvia 'Bon Bon'Salvia 'Bon Bon' - hybrid sage Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
hybrid sage Salvia x brandegei 'Pacific Blue'Salvia x brandegei 'Pacific Blue' - hybrid sage Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
hybrid sage Salvia 'Dara's Choice'Salvia 'Dara's Choice' - hybrid sage Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery

OVERVIEW:

CLOSE

List By Botanical Name

  • a
  • b
  • c
  • d
  • e
  • f
  • g
  • h
  • i
  • j
  • k
  • l
  • m
  • n
  • o
  • p
  • q
  • r
  • s
  • t
  • u
  • v
  • w
  • x
  • y
  • z

List By Common Name

  • a
  • b
  • c
  • d
  • e
  • f
  • g
  • h
  • i
  • j
  • k
  • l
  • m
  • n
  • o
  • p
  • q
  • r
  • s
  • t
  • u
  • v
  • w
  • x
  • y
  • z

Featured Plant

umbellularia

Identification

Botanical Name

Umbellularia californica

Common Name

bay laurel

Characteristics

Flower Color

White

Mature Size

30' tall × 20' wide

Climactic Requirements

Light

Full Sun / Filtered Sun / Part Shade

Water

Occasional / Moderate / Regular
Profile Availability

Copyright © 2014 Matilija Nursery. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Disclaimer

8225 Waters Road • Moorpark • CA 93021 • p 805 523-8604 • f 805 523-2298

Website designed and developed by SCWD