common 'o' Plant Profile Library

common 'o' Plant Profile Library
Common Botanical Quick Look Profile/Gallery
Ocean Pacific Iris germanica TB 'Ocean Pacific' ReIris germanica TB 'Ocean Pacific' Re - Ocean Pacific Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
October Sky Iris germanica TB 'October Sky' ReIris germanica TB 'October Sky' Re - October Sky Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
Orange Harvest Iris germanica TB 'Orange Harvest' ReIris germanica TB 'Orange Harvest' Re - Orange Harvest Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
Our Dorothy Iris Louisiana 'Our Dorothy'Iris Louisiana 'Our Dorothy' - Our Dorothy Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
our lords candle Yucca whippleiYucca whipplei - our lords candle Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery

OVERVIEW:

CLOSE

List By Botanical Name

  • a
  • b
  • c
  • d
  • e
  • f
  • g
  • h
  • i
  • j
  • k
  • l
  • m
  • n
  • o
  • p
  • q
  • r
  • s
  • t
  • u
  • v
  • w
  • x
  • y
  • z

List By Common Name

  • a
  • b
  • c
  • d
  • e
  • f
  • g
  • h
  • i
  • j
  • k
  • l
  • m
  • n
  • o
  • p
  • q
  • r
  • s
  • t
  • u
  • v
  • w
  • x
  • y
  • z

Featured Plant

ribessanguniumglut

Identification

Botanical Name

Ribes sanguineum glutinosum

Common Name

pink flowering currant

Characteristics

Flower Color

Pink

Mature Size

8 tall × 7 wide

Climactic Requirements

Light

Filtered Sun / Part Shade / Shade / Full sun on coast / afternoon shade inland

Water

Drought Tolerant / Occasional
Profile Availability

Copyright © 2014 Matilija Nursery. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Disclaimer

8225 Waters Road • Moorpark • CA 93021 • p 805 523-8604 • f 805 523-2298

Website designed and developed by SCWD