botanical 'z' Plant Profile Library

botanical 'z' Plant Profile Library
Botanical Common Quick Look Profile/Gallery
Zauschneria 'Calistoga' California fuchsiaZauschneria 'Calistoga' - California fuchsia Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
Zauschneria 'Carmen's Grey' California fuchsia 'Carmen's Grey'Zauschneria 'Carmen's Grey' - California fuchsia 'Carmen's Grey' Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
Zauschneria californica California fuchsiaZauschneria californica - California fuchsia Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
Zauschneria californica California fuchsiaZauschneria californica - California fuchsia Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
Zauschniera californica 'Catalina' California fuschia 'Catalina'Zauschniera californica 'Catalina' - California fuschia 'Catalina' Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery

OVERVIEW:

CLOSE

List By Botanical Name

  • a
  • b
  • c
  • d
  • e
  • f
  • g
  • h
  • i
  • j
  • k
  • l
  • m
  • n
  • o
  • p
  • q
  • r
  • s
  • t
  • u
  • v
  • w
  • x
  • y
  • z

List By Common Name

  • a
  • b
  • c
  • d
  • e
  • f
  • g
  • h
  • i
  • j
  • k
  • l
  • m
  • n
  • o
  • p
  • q
  • r
  • s
  • t
  • u
  • v
  • w
  • x
  • y
  • z

Featured Plant

sunolxmsc50

Identification

Botanical Name

Iris 'Sunol Grade x MSC50'

Common Name

Sunol Grade x MSC50 hybrid

Characteristics

Flower Color

Purple / Red

Mature Size

8 tall × 1-1/2 wide

Climactic Requirements

Light

Part Shade / Shade

Water

Drought Tolerant / Occasional
Profile Availability

Copyright © 2014 Matilija Nursery. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Disclaimer

8225 Waters Road • Moorpark • CA 93021 • p 805 523-8604 • f 805 523-2298

Website designed and developed by SCWD