botanical 'r' Plant Profile Library

botanical 'r' Plant Profile Library
Botanical Common Quick Look Profile/Gallery
Rhamnus californica coffeeberryRhamnus californica - coffeeberry Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
Rhamnus californica 'Eve Case' coffeeberryRhamnus californica 'Eve Case' - coffeeberry Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
Rhamnus californica 'Mound San Bruno' coffeeberryRhamnus californica 'Mound San Bruno' - coffeeberry Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
Rhus integrifolia lemonade berryRhus integrifolia - lemonade berry Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
Rhus ovata sugar bushRhus ovata - sugar bush Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
Ribes sanguineum glutinosum pink flowering currantRibes sanguineum glutinosum - pink flowering currant Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
Ribes specioseum fuchsia flowering gooseberryRibes specioseum - fuchsia flowering gooseberry Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
Ribes viburnifolium evergreen currantRibes viburnifolium - evergreen currant Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
Romneya coulteri matilija poppyRomneya coulteri - matilija poppy Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
Rosa californica California roseRosa californica - California rose Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
Rubus ursinus California blackberryRubus ursinus - California blackberry Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery

OVERVIEW:

CLOSE

List By Botanical Name

  • a
  • b
  • c
  • d
  • e
  • f
  • g
  • h
  • i
  • j
  • k
  • l
  • m
  • n
  • o
  • p
  • q
  • r
  • s
  • t
  • u
  • v
  • w
  • x
  • y
  • z

List By Common Name

  • a
  • b
  • c
  • d
  • e
  • f
  • g
  • h
  • i
  • j
  • k
  • l
  • m
  • n
  • o
  • p
  • q
  • r
  • s
  • t
  • u
  • v
  • w
  • x
  • y
  • z

Featured Plant

zauschneriacalif

Identification

Botanical Name

Zauschniera californica 'Catalina'

Common Name

California fuschia 'Catalina'

Characteristics

Flower Color

Red

Mature Size

3' tall × 3' wide

Climactic Requirements

Light

Full Sun / Filtered Sun

Water

Drought Tolerant / Occasional
Profile Availability

Copyright © 2014 Matilija Nursery. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Disclaimer

8225 Waters Road • Moorpark • CA 93021 • p 805 523-8604 • f 805 523-2298

Website designed and developed by SCWD