botanical 'e' Plant Profile Library

botanical 'e' Plant Profile Library
Botanical Common Quick Look Profile/Gallery
Encelia californica coast sunflowerEncelia californica - coast sunflower Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
Encelia farinosa desert sunflowerEncelia farinosa - desert sunflower Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
Eriogonum giganteum St. Catherine's LaceEriogonum giganteum - St. Catherine's Lace Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
Eriogonum grande rubescens red buckwheatEriogonum grande rubescens - red buckwheat Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
Eriogonum parvifolium dune buckwheatEriogonum parvifolium - dune buckwheat Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
Eriophyllum confertiflorum goldne yarrowEriophyllum confertiflorum - goldne yarrow Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery

OVERVIEW:

CLOSE

List By Botanical Name

  • a
  • b
  • c
  • d
  • e
  • f
  • g
  • h
  • i
  • j
  • k
  • l
  • m
  • n
  • o
  • p
  • q
  • r
  • s
  • t
  • u
  • v
  • w
  • x
  • y
  • z

List By Common Name

  • a
  • b
  • c
  • d
  • e
  • f
  • g
  • h
  • i
  • j
  • k
  • l
  • m
  • n
  • o
  • p
  • q
  • r
  • s
  • t
  • u
  • v
  • w
  • x
  • y
  • z

Featured Plant

isomerisarborea

Identification

Botanical Name

Isomeris arboreus

Common Name

bladderpod

Characteristics

Flower Color

Yellow

Mature Size

3 tall × 3 wide

Climactic Requirements

Light

Full Sun

Water

Drought Tolerant
Profile Availability

Copyright © 2014 Matilija Nursery. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Disclaimer

8225 Waters Road • Moorpark • CA 93021 • p 805 523-8604 • f 805 523-2298

Website designed and developed by SCWD