News

News
Page 1 of 612345...Last »

Featured Plant

leymuscp

Identification

Botanical Name

Leymus condensatus 'Canyon Prince'

Common Name

silver wild rye

Characteristics

Flower Color

Silver

Mature Size

3 tall × 3 wide

Climactic Requirements

Light

Full Sun / Filtered Sun

Water

Drought Tolerant / Occasional / Moderate
Profile Availability

Copyright © 2024 Matilija Nursery. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Disclaimer

8225 Waters Road • Moorpark • CA 93021 • p 805 523-8604 • f 805 523-2298

Website designed and developed by SCWD