common 'p' Plant Profile Library

common 'p' Plant Profile Library
Common Botanical Quick Look Profile/Gallery
pacific coast hybrids mixed Iris pacific coast hybrids Iris pacific coast hybrids  - pacific coast hybrids mixed Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
Pacific Tide Iris germanica TB 'Pacific Tide' ReIris germanica TB 'Pacific Tide' Re - Pacific Tide Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
pacific wax myrtle Myrica californicaMyrica californica - pacific wax myrtle Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
Palmer's indian mallow Abutilon palmeriAbutilon palmeri - Palmer's indian mallow Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
Palmer's penstemon Penstemon palmeriPenstemon palmeri - Palmer's penstemon Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
Penstemon BOP Penstemon heterophyllus 'Margarita BOP'Penstemon heterophyllus 'Margarita BOP' - Penstemon BOP Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
pink flowering currant Ribes sanguineum glutinosumRibes sanguineum glutinosum - pink flowering currant Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
Pink Reprise Iris germanica TB 'Pink Reprise' ReIris germanica TB 'Pink Reprise' Re - Pink Reprise Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
pink yarrow Achillea millefolium 'Island Pink'Achillea millefolium 'Island Pink' - pink yarrow Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
Premonition of Spring Iris 'Premonition of Spring'Iris 'Premonition of Spring' - Premonition of Spring Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
Pride of Ireland Iris germanica TB 'Pride of Ireland'Iris germanica TB 'Pride of Ireland' - Pride of Ireland Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
Priscilla of Corinth Iris germanica TB 'Priscilla of Corinth' ReIris germanica TB 'Priscilla of Corinth' Re - Priscilla of Corinth Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
Progressive Attitude Iris germanica TB 'Progressive Attitude' ReIris germanica TB 'Progressive Attitude' Re - Progressive Attitude Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
Pure as Gold Iris germanica TB 'Pure as Gold' ReIris germanica TB 'Pure as Gold' Re - Pure as Gold Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
purple sage Salvia leucophyllaSalvia leucophylla - purple sage Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery

OVERVIEW:

CLOSE

List By Botanical Name

  • a
  • b
  • c
  • d
  • e
  • f
  • g
  • h
  • i
  • j
  • k
  • l
  • m
  • n
  • o
  • p
  • q
  • r
  • s
  • t
  • u
  • v
  • w
  • x
  • y
  • z

List By Common Name

  • a
  • b
  • c
  • d
  • e
  • f
  • g
  • h
  • i
  • j
  • k
  • l
  • m
  • n
  • o
  • p
  • q
  • r
  • s
  • t
  • u
  • v
  • w
  • x
  • y
  • z

Featured Plant

mahonia-repens

Identification

Botanical Name

Mahonia repens

Common Name

creeping Oregon grape

Characteristics

Flower Color

Yellow

Mature Size

2 tall × 2 wide

Climactic Requirements

Light

Filtered Sun / Part Shade / Shade

Water

Drought Tolerant / Occasional / Moderate
Profile Availability

Copyright © 2014 Matilija Nursery. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Disclaimer

8225 Waters Road • Moorpark • CA 93021 • p 805 523-8604 • f 805 523-2298

Website designed and developed by SCWD