common 'g' Plant Profile Library

common 'g' Plant Profile Library
Common Botanical Quick Look Profile/Gallery
Garden Delight Iris 'Garden Delight'Iris 'Garden Delight' - Garden Delight Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
germander sage Salvia chamaedryoidesSalvia chamaedryoides - germander sage Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
Gerry Marsteller Iris Louisiana 'Gerry Marsteller'Iris Louisiana 'Gerry Marsteller' - Gerry Marsteller Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
giant wild rye Leymus condensatusLeymus condensatus - giant wild rye Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
golden columbine Aquilegia chrysanthaAquilegia chrysantha - golden columbine Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
Golden Ecstacy Iris germanica TB 'Golden Ecstacy' ReIris germanica TB 'Golden Ecstacy' Re - Golden Ecstacy Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
goldenbush Isocoma menziesiiIsocoma menziesii - goldenbush Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
goldne yarrow Eriophyllum confertiflorumEriophyllum confertiflorum - goldne yarrow Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
Graceland Iris Louisiana 'Graceland'Iris Louisiana 'Graceland' - Graceland Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery

OVERVIEW:

CLOSE

List By Botanical Name

  • a
  • b
  • c
  • d
  • e
  • f
  • g
  • h
  • i
  • j
  • k
  • l
  • m
  • n
  • o
  • p
  • q
  • r
  • s
  • t
  • u
  • v
  • w
  • x
  • y
  • z

List By Common Name

  • a
  • b
  • c
  • d
  • e
  • f
  • g
  • h
  • i
  • j
  • k
  • l
  • m
  • n
  • o
  • p
  • q
  • r
  • s
  • t
  • u
  • v
  • w
  • x
  • y
  • z

Featured Plant

chilopsis

Identification

Botanical Name

Chilopsis linearis

Common Name

desert willow

Characteristics

Flower Color

Lavender / Pink / White

Mature Size

20 tall × 10 wide

Climactic Requirements

Light

Full Sun / Filtered Sun

Water

Drought Tolerant / Occasional / Moderate
Profile Availability

Copyright © 2014 Matilija Nursery. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Disclaimer

8225 Waters Road • Moorpark • CA 93021 • p 805 523-8604 • f 805 523-2298

Website designed and developed by SCWD