common 'w' Plant Profile Library

common 'w' Plant Profile Library
Common Botanical Quick Look Profile/Gallery
western columbine Aquilegia formosaAquilegia formosa - western columbine Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
western redbud Cercis occidentalisCercis occidentalis - western redbud Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
White Reprise Iris germanica TB 'White Reprise' ReIris germanica TB 'White Reprise' Re - White Reprise Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
white sage Salvia apianaSalvia apiana - white sage Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
Wild Jasmine Iris germanica TB 'Wild Jasmine' ReIris germanica TB 'Wild Jasmine' Re - Wild Jasmine Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
Wild Wings Iris germanica TB 'Wild Wings' ReIris germanica TB 'Wild Wings' Re - Wild Wings Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
Witch of Endor Iris germanica TB 'Witch of Endor' ReIris germanica TB 'Witch of Endor' Re - Witch of Endor Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery

OVERVIEW:

CLOSE

List By Botanical Name

  • a
  • b
  • c
  • d
  • e
  • f
  • g
  • h
  • i
  • j
  • k
  • l
  • m
  • n
  • o
  • p
  • q
  • r
  • s
  • t
  • u
  • v
  • w
  • x
  • y
  • z

List By Common Name

  • a
  • b
  • c
  • d
  • e
  • f
  • g
  • h
  • i
  • j
  • k
  • l
  • m
  • n
  • o
  • p
  • q
  • r
  • s
  • t
  • u
  • v
  • w
  • x
  • y
  • z

Featured Plant

soon

Identification

Botanical Name

Prunus ilicifolia

Common Name

holly-leafed cherry

Characteristics

Flower Color

Yellow

Mature Size

8 tall × 8 wide

Climactic Requirements

Light

Full Sun / Filtered Sun / Part Shade

Water

Drought Tolerant / Occasional
Profile Availability

Copyright © 2014 Matilija Nursery. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Disclaimer

8225 Waters Road • Moorpark • CA 93021 • p 805 523-8604 • f 805 523-2298

Website designed and developed by SCWD