botanical 'n' Plant Profile Library

botanical 'n' Plant Profile Library
Botanical Common Quick Look Profile/Gallery
Nassella lepida foothill needle grassNassella lepida - foothill needle grass Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery

OVERVIEW:

CLOSE

List By Botanical Name

  • a
  • b
  • c
  • d
  • e
  • f
  • g
  • h
  • i
  • j
  • k
  • l
  • m
  • n
  • o
  • p
  • q
  • r
  • s
  • t
  • u
  • v
  • w
  • x
  • y
  • z

List By Common Name

  • a
  • b
  • c
  • d
  • e
  • f
  • g
  • h
  • i
  • j
  • k
  • l
  • m
  • n
  • o
  • p
  • q
  • r
  • s
  • t
  • u
  • v
  • w
  • x
  • y
  • z

Featured Plant

soon

Identification

Botanical Name

Populus fremontii

Common Name

fremont cottonwood

Characteristics

Flower Color

N/A

Mature Size

75 tall × 50 wide

Climactic Requirements

Light

Full Sun / Filtered Sun / Part Shade

Water

Moderate / Regular
Profile Availability

Copyright © 2014 Matilija Nursery. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Disclaimer

8225 Waters Road • Moorpark • CA 93021 • p 805 523-8604 • f 805 523-2298

Website designed and developed by SCWD