common 'd' Plant Profile Library

common 'd' Plant Profile Library
Common Botanical Quick Look Profile/Gallery
Dante's Inferno Iris germanica TB 'Dante's Inferno' ReIris germanica TB 'Dante's Inferno' Re - Dante's Inferno Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
Daughter of Stars Iris germanica TB 'Daughter of Stars' ReIris germanica TB 'Daughter of Stars' Re - Daughter of Stars Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
deergrass Muhlenbergia rigensMuhlenbergia rigens - deergrass Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
desert mallow Sphaeralcea ambiguaSphaeralcea ambigua - desert mallow Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
desert sunflower Encelia farinosaEncelia farinosa - desert sunflower Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
desert willow Chilopsis linearisChilopsis linearis - desert willow Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
desert willow-dark purple Chilopsis linearisChilopsis linearis - desert willow-dark purple Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
Dorthea's Ruby Iris 'Dorthea's Ruby'Iris 'Dorthea's Ruby' - Dorthea's Ruby Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
Double Agent Iris germanica TB 'Double Agent' ReIris germanica TB 'Double Agent' Re - Double Agent Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
Double Click Iris germanica TB 'Double Click' ReIris germanica TB 'Double Click' Re - Double Click Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
Double Shot Iris germanica TB 'Double Shot' ReIris germanica TB 'Double Shot' Re - Double Shot Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
douglas iris Iris douglasianaIris douglasiana - douglas iris Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
dune buckwheat Eriogonum parvifoliumEriogonum parvifolium - dune buckwheat Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
dune lupine Lupinus chamissonisLupinus chamissonis - dune lupine Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
Dural White Butterfly Iris Louisiana 'Dural White Butterfly'Iris Louisiana 'Dural White Butterfly' - Dural White Butterfly Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery

OVERVIEW:

CLOSE

List By Botanical Name

  • a
  • b
  • c
  • d
  • e
  • f
  • g
  • h
  • i
  • j
  • k
  • l
  • m
  • n
  • o
  • p
  • q
  • r
  • s
  • t
  • u
  • v
  • w
  • x
  • y
  • z

List By Common Name

  • a
  • b
  • c
  • d
  • e
  • f
  • g
  • h
  • i
  • j
  • k
  • l
  • m
  • n
  • o
  • p
  • q
  • r
  • s
  • t
  • u
  • v
  • w
  • x
  • y
  • z

Featured Plant

burntsugarxpoppy2

Identification

Botanical Name

Iris 'Burnt Sugar x Poppy'

Common Name

Burnt Sugar x Poppy hybrid

Characteristics

Flower Color

Yellow

Mature Size

8 tall × 1-1/2 wide

Climactic Requirements

Light

Part Shade / Shade

Water

Drought Tolerant / Occasional
Profile Availability

Copyright © 2014 Matilija Nursery. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Disclaimer

8225 Waters Road • Moorpark • CA 93021 • p 805 523-8604 • f 805 523-2298

Website designed and developed by SCWD