botanical 'm' Plant Profile Library

botanical 'm' Plant Profile Library
Botanical Common Quick Look Profile/Gallery
Mahonia repens creeping Oregon grapeMahonia repens - creeping Oregon grape Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
Mimulus cardinalis scarlet monkey flowerMimulus cardinalis - scarlet monkey flower Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
Mimulus longiflorus sticky monkey flowerMimulus longiflorus - sticky monkey flower Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
Mimulus rutilus Simi Valley red monkey flowerMimulus rutilus - Simi Valley red monkey flower Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
Monardella odoratissima mountain mintMonardella odoratissima - mountain mint Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
Muhlenbergia rigens deergrassMuhlenbergia rigens - deergrass Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery
Myrica californica pacific wax myrtleMyrica californica - pacific wax myrtle Click for overviewClick for complete profile and gallery

OVERVIEW:

CLOSE

List By Botanical Name

  • a
  • b
  • c
  • d
  • e
  • f
  • g
  • h
  • i
  • j
  • k
  • l
  • m
  • n
  • o
  • p
  • q
  • r
  • s
  • t
  • u
  • v
  • w
  • x
  • y
  • z

List By Common Name

  • a
  • b
  • c
  • d
  • e
  • f
  • g
  • h
  • i
  • j
  • k
  • l
  • m
  • n
  • o
  • p
  • q
  • r
  • s
  • t
  • u
  • v
  • w
  • x
  • y
  • z

Featured Plant

Salvia clevelandii 'Aromas' - Cleveland sage

Identification

Botanical Name

Salvia clevelandii 'Aromas'

Common Name

Cleveland sage selection

Characteristics

Flower Color

Blue

Mature Size

4 tall × 5 wide

Climactic Requirements

Light

Full Sun / Filtered Sun

Water

Drought Tolerant / Occasional
Profile Availability

Copyright © 2014 Matilija Nursery. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Disclaimer

8225 Waters Road • Moorpark • CA 93021 • p 805 523-8604 • f 805 523-2298

Website designed and developed by SCWD