April 13, 2021

Taking Saturday Appointments-Better Service/Less Hassle

Things have gotten a little crazy on Saturday and I don’t feel that I’m providing anything like the advise and service that you deserve.  Here’s the plan…..beginning this Saturday you can make an after hours appointment. There will be two slots from 2:00 to 2:30 and 2:30 to 3:00. Each slot will have no more than 3 appointments per slot. Our normal hours on Saturday’s are 8:30 to 2:00.  If you’re there during “normal” hours after 2:00 you’re more than welcome to stay and I’ll help as best I can but my priority will be with those with the after hours appointment. If you’re late to your appointment it’s still fine I’m pretty flexible I just provide the best service I can.

To make an appointment you can email me at matilijanurseryweb@gmail.com or just give me a call at 805-523-8604.

 

 

Share this page on your favorite social network

Featured Plant

salviaspathacea

Identification

Botanical Name

Salvia spathacea

Common Name

hummingbird sage

Characteristics

Flower Color

Red

Mature Size

2 tall × 8 wide

Climactic Requirements

Light

Filtered Sun / Part Shade / Shade

Water

Drought Tolerant / Occasional / Moderate
Profile Availability

Copyright © 2021 Matilija Nursery. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Disclaimer

8225 Waters Road • Moorpark • CA 93021 • p 805 523-8604 • f 805 523-2298

Website designed and developed by SCWD