December 23, 2021

Holiday Hours for 2021

Holiday Hours…..we will be closed 12/24-25 and 12/30-31.

Then….it’s all back to normal, whatever that may be.

B

 

Holiday hours are as follows…..since Mr. Bob needs to do his Christmas shopping too. Last minute? Nope just usual as I think about what I have to buy…..but we’ll be open Monday through Thursday of next week and then back to normal hours in the New Year.

Best to all and safe and fun Christmas and New Year’s celebrations!

 

Share this page on your favorite social network

Featured Plant

lavatera

Identification

Botanical Name

Lavatera assurgentiflora

Common Name

island bush mallow

Characteristics

Flower Color

Pink

Mature Size

10' tall × 10' wide

Climactic Requirements

Light

Full Sun / Filtered Sun / Full sun on coast / afternoon shade inland

Water

Drought Tolerant / Occasional
Profile Availability

Copyright © 2024 Matilija Nursery. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Disclaimer

8225 Waters Road • Moorpark • CA 93021 • p 805 523-8604 • f 805 523-2298

Website designed and developed by SCWD