Article

Article
Back to Previous Page →

Zoom…..Gardening with Pacific Coast Irises March 24th!!!!!!

I will be giving a presentation on gardening with pacific coast irises on March 24th, at 7:00 to about 8:00 and it’s open to you! Then, for those who want more….we will have an open house at our nursery on Saturday, March 27th, from 3:00 to 4:00 where we can tour, I can demonstrate how to cross/hybridize irises (really easy) and you can ask all the questions you want.

To secure your reservation please email me at: matilijanurseryweb@gmail.com. I may need to limit size but if you feel lucky…you can click the link this Wed to get in:

Robert Sussman is inviting you to a scheduled Zoom meeting.

Topic: Gardening with Pacific Coast Irises and their Hybrids
Time: Mar 24, 2021 07:00 PM Pacific Time (US and Canada)

Join Zoom Meeting
https://us04web.zoom.us/j/72917414188?pwd=QnhqZm5CaW14UDdhOWlJTm5Lc0Zydz09

Meeting ID: 729 1741 4188
Passcode: iris

Share this page on your favorite social network

Featured Plant

Salvia clevelandii 'Aromas' - Cleveland sage

Identification

Botanical Name

Salvia clevelandii 'Aromas'

Common Name

Cleveland sage selection

Characteristics

Flower Color

Blue

Mature Size

4 tall × 5 wide

Climactic Requirements

Light

Full Sun / Filtered Sun

Water

Drought Tolerant / Occasional
Profile Availability

Copyright © 2022 Matilija Nursery. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Disclaimer

8225 Waters Road • Moorpark • CA 93021 • p 805 523-8604 • f 805 523-2298

Website designed and developed by SCWD