February 3, 2017

I’ll be out of the nursery 2/4

I’ll be out of the nursery, tomorrow 2/4. In my place will be Trish Munro.  Trish has an excellent knowledge of native plants including where you might find them in Ventura County- for species not hybrids. She’s also a very fine landscape design person so she knows what to plant where, what goes with what, and lots of stuff I not a good at.  She’s a very easy and funny person to get along with so bring your questions.

And if you have questions that she can’t answer she’ll call me on the cell.

Have fun at the nursery and bright your questions and jokes too. 

Best, 

Bob

Share this page on your favorite social network

Featured Plant

salviaallenchickering

Identification

Botanical Name

Salvia 'Allen Chickering'

Common Name

Allen Chickering Sage

Characteristics

Flower Color

Purple

Mature Size

4' tall × 4' wide

Climactic Requirements

Light

Full Sun / Filtered Sun

Water

Drought Tolerant / Occasional
Profile Availability

Copyright © 2017 Matilija Nursery. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Disclaimer

8225 Waters Road • Moorpark • CA 93021 • p 805 523-8604 • f 805 523-2298

Website designed and developed by SCWD