Article

Article
Back to Previous Page →

Next article on it’s way

Share this page on your favorite social network

Featured Plant

monardellavillosa

Identification

Botanical Name

Monardella villosa

Common Name

Coyote mint

Characteristics

Flower Color

Pink

Mature Size

1-1/2' tall × 2' wide

Climactic Requirements

Light

Full Sun / Filtered Sun / Part Shade

Water

Drought Tolerant / Occasional
Profile Availability

Copyright © 2020 Matilija Nursery. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Disclaimer

8225 Waters Road • Moorpark • CA 93021 • p 805 523-8604 • f 805 523-2298

Website designed and developed by SCWD