Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Your Personal Information

Matilija Nursery respects your privacy and the purpose for which our site visitors provide us information. We do not share, sell, or rent any of the information collected to any third parties and do not intend to do so in the future.

Featured Plant

ceanothusjuliaphelps

Identification

Botanical Name

Ceanothus 'Julia Phelps'

Common Name

California lilac

Characteristics

Flower Color

Blue

Mature Size

7' tall × 7' wide

Climactic Requirements

Light

Full Sun / Filtered Sun

Water

Drought Tolerant / Occasional
Profile Availability

Copyright © 2020 Matilija Nursery. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Disclaimer

8225 Waters Road • Moorpark • CA 93021 • p 805 523-8604 • f 805 523-2298

Website designed and developed by SCWD