March 27, 2020

Coronavirus-cutomer order pickup!

Coronavirus – customer order pickup!

I know a lot of our customers are concerned about contracting Coronavirus as they should. There are now two way in which you can pickup your plants and go. Gardening has lots of benefits and is safe too.

Option 1

Place your order over the phone 805-523-8604. Let me know what you want and we can pull it for you. To pay you can give me a card number or write a check, attach it to the clip board that’s next to your order or cash is fine too. You see your order after you driven into the nursery waiting for you.

Quick, easy, safe and off you go.

However! We’ll need time to pull your order. During the week you should be able to pick it up in an hour or less. For Saturday pickup you need to let me know no later than Friday at 3pm.

 

Option 2

Pick out your plants in the nursery the way you always have drive to them and put them in the car. Pay for them they way you always have and off you go. For those who have been here many times this is not a crowded place at all. Several acres and lots of space.

We’ll this is what it looks like right now. On a busy Saturday if we had 10 people on 3 acres I’d feel like I had won the lottery!

Share this page on your favorite social network

Featured Plant

penstemonheterobop

Identification

Botanical Name

Penstemon heterophyllus 'Margarita BOP'

Common Name

Penstemon BOP

Characteristics

Flower Color

Blue

Mature Size

1 tall × 1 wide

Climactic Requirements

Light

Full Sun / Filtered Sun / Part Shade

Water

Drought Tolerant / Occasional
Profile Availability

Copyright © 2020 Matilija Nursery. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Disclaimer

8225 Waters Road • Moorpark • CA 93021 • p 805 523-8604 • f 805 523-2298

Website designed and developed by SCWD