Disclaimer

Disclaimer

Website Content

The content provided on this website is for general information purposes only.

Plant information is based on observation of specimens in their natural habitat as well as in nursery and garden settings. While we endeavor to keep the information up to date and correct, we make no representations or warranties of any kind, expressed or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability or availability with respect to the website or the information, products, services, or related graphics contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk.

In no event will we be liable for any loss or damage including without limitation, indirect or consequential loss or damage, or any loss or damage whatsoever arising from, or in connection with, the use of this website.

 

Plant Availability

We make every effort to keep our plant inventory list as up to date as possible, however we cannot guarantee the accuracy of our inventory list at all times. The inventory list is subject to change without notice. If you are visiting our nursery to purchase a specific plant we strongly recommend contacting us prior to your visit so we can confirm availability and make sure you don’t go home disappointed.

Featured Plant

enceliafarinosa

Identification

Botanical Name

Encelia farinosa

Common Name

desert sunflower

Characteristics

Flower Color

Yellow

Mature Size

3 tall × 3 wide

Climactic Requirements

Light

Full Sun

Water

Drought Tolerant / Occasional
Profile Availability

Copyright © 2014 Matilija Nursery. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Disclaimer

8225 Waters Road • Moorpark • CA 93021 • p 805 523-8604 • f 805 523-2298

Website designed and developed by SCWD