Articles

Articles

In our article section you’ll find helpful information on how to maintain your garden, take care of your plants, attract wildlife and see examples of inspirational native California gardens. Check back often as we’ll be adding new articles frequently.

Page 5 of 8« First...34567...Last »

Featured Plant

umbellularia

Identification

Botanical Name

Umbellularia californica

Common Name

bay laurel

Characteristics

Flower Color

White

Mature Size

30' tall × 20' wide

Climactic Requirements

Light

Full Sun / Filtered Sun / Part Shade

Water

Occasional / Moderate / Regular
Profile Availability

Copyright © 2021 Matilija Nursery. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Disclaimer

8225 Waters Road • Moorpark • CA 93021 • p 805 523-8604 • f 805 523-2298

Website designed and developed by SCWD