Articles

Articles

In our article section you’ll find helpful information on how to maintain your garden, take care of your plants, attract wildlife and see examples of inspirational native California gardens. Check back often as we’ll be adding new articles frequently.

Page 3 of 712345...Last »

Featured Plant

salviamunzii-2

Identification

Botanical Name

Salvia munzii

Common Name

San Diego sage

Characteristics

Flower Color

Light Blue

Mature Size

2' tall × 3' wide

Climactic Requirements

Light

Full Sun / Filtered Sun / Full sun on coast / afternoon shade inland

Water

Drought Tolerant / Occasional
Profile Availability

Copyright © 2020 Matilija Nursery. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Disclaimer

8225 Waters Road • Moorpark • CA 93021 • p 805 523-8604 • f 805 523-2298

Website designed and developed by SCWD