Articles

Articles

In our article section you’ll find helpful information on how to maintain your garden, take care of your plants, attract wildlife and see examples of inspirational native California gardens. Check back often as we’ll be adding new articles frequently.

Page 1 of 812345...Last »

Featured Plant

bluemistflower-2_0

Identification

Botanical Name

Conolinium coelestinum

Common Name

wild ageratum

Characteristics

Flower Color

Blue / Purple

Mature Size

2' to 3' tall × 3' to 4' wide

Climactic Requirements

Light

Full Sun / Part Shade

Water

Occasional
Profile Availability

Copyright © 2021 Matilija Nursery. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Disclaimer

8225 Waters Road • Moorpark • CA 93021 • p 805 523-8604 • f 805 523-2298

Website designed and developed by SCWD