November 7, 2017

A Quick Note on our Prices

Our retail pricing is fairly simple. Most (85%) of our plants in 1-gallon containers sell for $8, while our 5-gallon containers sell for $25. There are a handful of exceptions that are more expensive like matilija poppies, which sell for $10 the 1-gallon size and $30 for the 5-gallon size. ¬†Our pacific coast irises can vary a bit in price too with our 1-gallon containers ranging from $9 to $12 depending on whether it’s a more generic mixed pacific coast iris or one of our “creations”. The 5-gallon containers range also from $25 for the more generic to $30 for the more some of our hybrids.

STILL CHEAP BY ANY STANDARD!

 

znursery copy 11

Share this page on your favorite social network

Featured Plant

bluemistflower-2_0

Identification

Botanical Name

Conolinium coelestinum

Common Name

wild ageratum

Characteristics

Flower Color

Blue / Purple

Mature Size

2' to 3' tall × 3' to 4' wide

Climactic Requirements

Light

Full Sun / Part Shade

Water

Occasional
Profile Availability

Copyright © 2019 Matilija Nursery. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Disclaimer

8225 Waters Road • Moorpark • CA 93021 • p 805 523-8604 • f 805 523-2298

Website designed and developed by SCWD