Article

Article
Back to Previous Page →

Publishing Articles from Professional Designers

Beginning tonight we’ll be publishing articles on our website, in the “Articles “ section written by some of the landscape design clients that I’ve known over the years. I thought it would be a good thing to get their points of view and suggestions for your garden. And of course your most welcome and encouraged that this will be a weekly series but we’ll have to wait and see.

Thus far I’ve only contacted a few of my landscape design friends. Working with just a few people to start makes it easier to simplify  the “process”. So, those of you that work with drought tolerant/native gardens and are interested in putting an article on our website let me know. The pay is terrible – two 5- gallon plants of your choice, but people do come to the website and maybe this will drive business your way.

landscapearticle

Share this page on your favorite social network

Featured Plant

salviabrandegsii

Identification

Botanical Name

Salvia x brandegei 'Pacific Blue'

Common Name

hybrid sage

Characteristics

Flower Color

Blue

Mature Size

4 tall × 5 wide

Climactic Requirements

Light

Filtered Sun / Full sun on coast / afternoon shade inland

Water

Drought Tolerant / Occasional
Profile Availability

Copyright © 2021 Matilija Nursery. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Disclaimer

8225 Waters Road • Moorpark • CA 93021 • p 805 523-8604 • f 805 523-2298

Website designed and developed by SCWD