Article

Article
Back to Previous Page →

Matilija Nursery’s New Facebook Page – like

Matilija Nursery’s New Facebook Page- like

We now have a “like” page! For several years we’ve had a Matilija Nursery Facebook page that was in the format of a “personal” page.  This apparently is a big no no in the Facebook world and they finally put their foot down. We now have a new “like” page. And you’re encouraged to, to, to ….yes “like” it. I’ll continue to post the same things and same subjects as before (same sarcastic humor).

Matilija NurseryMoorpark, California · Home Improvement

I’ve wanted to move it this direction for a long time but everyone was pretty much used to the old page and so I just left things the way they were. But, the business “like” page  has a lot of advantages for my old Facebook friends. This way you can see what I post on our Matilija Nursery Facebook page but I can’t see what you post on your personal page.  This is better for everyone.

I’ve wanted to move it this direction for a long time but everyone was pretty much used to the old page and so I just left things the way they were. But, the business “like” page  has a lot of advantages for my old Facebook friends. This way you can see what I post on our Matilija Nursery Facebook page but I can’t see what you post on your personal page.  This is better for everyone.

You can still post on our new page just like the old one. You can still ask any and all sorts for plant related questions just like before. And, yes you can still make the same humorous and even sarcastic comments just like I do. Something I appreciate and enjoy.

So go to our new page and if you see this:

LOGO

You’re in the right place!

Thanks, Bob

Share this page on your favorite social network

Featured Plant

salviaallenchickering

Identification

Botanical Name

Salvia 'Allen Chickering'

Common Name

Allen Chickering Sage

Characteristics

Flower Color

Purple

Mature Size

4' tall × 4' wide

Climactic Requirements

Light

Full Sun / Filtered Sun

Water

Drought Tolerant / Occasional
Profile Availability

Copyright © 2020 Matilija Nursery. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Disclaimer

8225 Waters Road • Moorpark • CA 93021 • p 805 523-8604 • f 805 523-2298

Website designed and developed by SCWD