Article

Article
Back to Previous Page →

Our Butterfly Garden E-book – Free!

This last summer my son Dave and I put together an e-book for those that want to set up a butterfly garden. This short book, and I do mean short, really does cover the bases so that you can plant out your own butterfly garden and successfully have the feeding and breeding in your garden.  The short plant list is of plants we grow at the nursery and will be easy for you to grow in your southern California garden.

If you would like one, I’ll need an email address so that I can send it out. Don’t worry all you’ll get is our book and that’s it. Our email is matiljanurseryweb@gmail.com.

And this is the planting season!!!

Bob&Dave's butterlygarden

Share this page on your favorite social network

Featured Plant

penstemonspectabilis

Identification

Botanical Name

Penstemon spectabilis

Common Name

showy penstemon

Characteristics

Flower Color

Blue / Purple

Mature Size

3 tall × 2 wide

Climactic Requirements

Light

Full Sun

Water

Drought Tolerant
Profile Availability

Copyright © 2020 Matilija Nursery. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Disclaimer

8225 Waters Road • Moorpark • CA 93021 • p 805 523-8604 • f 805 523-2298

Website designed and developed by SCWD